Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
145.075 INJUNCTIVE RELIEF BROUGHT BY COMMISSIONER.
In addition to any other remedy provided by law, the commissioner may in the commissioner's own name bring an action in the court of appropriate jurisdiction to enjoin any violation of a statute or rule which the commissioner is empowered to enforce or adopt, or to enjoin as a public health nuisance any activity or failure to act that adversely affects the public health.
145.08 [Repealed, 1987 c 309 s 27]
145.085 [Repealed, 1987 c 309 s 27]
145.09 [Repealed, 1965 c 45 s 73]
145.10 [Repealed, 1987 c 309 s 27]
145.11 [Repealed, 1987 c 309 s 27]
145.12 [Repealed, 1987 c 309 s 27]
145.123 [Repealed, 1987 c 309 s 27]
145.125 [Repealed, 1987 c 309 s 27]
145.13 [Repealed, 1980 c 357 s 22]
ALZHEIMER'S AND OTHER DEMENTIA DISEASES