Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
181.56 NO STATEMENT GIVEN; BURDEN OF PROOF.
Where no such written agreement is entered into the burden of proof shall be upon the employer to establish the terms of the verbal agreement in case of a dispute with the employee as to its terms.
History:
(4126-12) 1933 c 250 s 2