Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
181.76 DISCLOSURE OF LIE DETECTOR TESTS PROHIBITED.
No person shall disclose that another person has taken a polygraph or any test purporting to test honesty or the results of that test except to the individual tested. If such a test is given after August 1, 1973 and at the employee's request, the results may be given only to persons authorized by the employee to receive the results. A person who violates this section is guilty of a misdemeanor.
History:
1973 c 667 s 2
181.77 [Repealed, 1976 c 256 s 2]
INVENTIONS