Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
3.197 REQUIRED REPORTS.
A report to the legislature must contain, at the beginning of the report, the cost of preparing the report, including any costs incurred by another agency or another level of government.
History:
1994 c 559 s 1
3.198 [Repealed, 1Sp1995 c 3 art 9 s 42]
AMENDMENTS TO CONSTITUTION