Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
507.17 CONVEYANCE INCLUDES ABUTTING VACATED PUBLIC RIGHT-OF-WAY.
Every conveyance of real estate which abuts upon a vacated street, alley, or other public right-of-way shall be construed to include that part of such right-of-way or street which, either by operation or presumption of law, attaches thereto upon such vacation, unless such conveyance expresses a contrary intention.
History:
(8208-1) 1939 c 386