Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
353.08 LEGAL ADVISER, ATTORNEY GENERAL; VENUE.
The attorney general shall be the legal adviser of the board of trustees. The board may sue or be sued in the name of the board of trustees of the Public Employees Retirement Association and, in all actions brought by it or against it, the board shall be represented by the attorney general. The venue of all actions against and by the Public Employees Retirement Association shall be Ramsey County.
353.09 [Repealed, 1957 c 935 s 27]
353.10 [Repealed, 1957 c 935 s 27]
353.11 [Repealed, 1957 c 935 s 27]
353.12 [Repealed, 1957 c 935 s 27]
353.13 [Repealed, 1973 c 753 s 85]