Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
626.08 PROBABLE CAUSE.
A search warrant cannot be issued but upon probable cause, supported by affidavit, naming or describing the person, and particularly describing the property or thing to be seized, and particularly describing the place to be searched.
History:
1963 c 849 s 6