Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
244.057 PREDATORY OFFENDER; HOUSEHOLD WITH CHILDREN.
A corrections agency supervising an offender required to register as a predatory offender under section 243.166 shall notify the appropriate child protection agency before authorizing the offender to live in a household where children are residing.
244.06 [Repealed, 1997 c 239 art 9 s 52]
INMATE EMPLOYMENT; FURLOUGHS