Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
14.24 MODIFICATIONS OF PROPOSED RULE.
The proposed rule may be modified if the modifications are supported by the data and views submitted to the agency and do not result in a substantially different rule, as determined under section 14.05, subdivision 2, from the rule as originally proposed. An agency may adopt a substantially different rule after satisfying the rule requirements for the adoption of a substantially different rule.