Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
14.68 PROCEDURE ON REVIEW.
The review shall be confined to the record, except that in cases of alleged irregularities in procedure, not shown in the record, the court of appeals may transfer the case to the district court for the county in which the agency has its principal office or the county in which the contested case hearing was held. The district court shall have jurisdiction to take testimony and to hear and determine the alleged irregularities in procedure. Appeal from the district court determination may be taken to the court of appeals as in other civil cases.