Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
201.018 REGISTRATION FOR VOTING.
Subdivision 1.
[Repealed, 1984 c 560 s 26]
Subd. 2.Registration required.
An eligible voter must register in a manner specified by section 201.054, in order to vote in any primary, special primary, general, school district, or special election held in the county.