Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
518A.61 COLLECTION; REVENUE RECAPTURE.
The public authority may submit debt under chapter 270A only if the obligor is in arrears in court-ordered child support or maintenance payments, or both, in an amount greater than the obligor's total monthly support and maintenance payments or if the debt has been entered and docketed as a judgment.