Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
333.035 AMENDMENT OF CERTIFICATE.
Within 60 days after the occurrence of any event which makes any statement in the last previous certificate filed incorrect, an amended certificate shall be filed and the amended certificate shall be published by the person conducting the business in the same manner as provided by section 333.01. If the amendment is made only to comply with a change in the law that occurred since the previous date of filing, publication is not required.