Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
325D.52 ESTABLISHMENT, MAINTENANCE, OR USE OF MONOPOLY POWER.
The establishment, maintenance, or use of, or any attempt to establish, maintain, or use monopoly power over any part of trade or commerce by any person or persons for the purpose of affecting competition or controlling, fixing, or maintaining prices is unlawful.
History:
1971 c 865 s 4