Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
116C.72 RADIOACTIVE WASTE MANAGEMENT FACILITY.
Notwithstanding any provision of sections 216C.05 to 216C.381 to the contrary, no person shall construct or operate a radioactive waste management facility within Minnesota unless expressly authorized by the Minnesota legislature.