Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
65B.134 COMPREHENSIVE COVERAGE; GLASS BREAKAGE.
Any policy of automobile insurance, as defined in section 65B.14, subdivision 2, providing
comprehensive coverage, whether designated as such or included in a policy providing broader
coverage, must provide at the option of the insured complete coverage for repair or replacement
of all damaged safety glass without regard to any deductible or minimum amount.
History: 1983 c 292 s 2