Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
65B.18 PROOF OF MAILING OF NOTICE.
Proof of mailing of notice of cancellation, reduction in the limits of liability of coverage,
or nonrenewal of a policy and, if required herein, the reason or reasons therefor to the named
insured at the address shown in the policy, shall be sufficient proof that notice required herein
has been given.
History: 1967 c 463 s 5; 1969 c 6 s 16; 1974 c 56 s 3