Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
624.715 EXEMPTIONS; ANTIQUES AND ORNAMENTS.
Sections 624.713 and 624.714 shall not apply to antique firearms which are carried or
possessed as curiosities or for their historical significance or value.
History: 1975 c 378 s 5