Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
429.111 CHARTER PROVISIONS, EFFECT.
Any city operating under a home rule charter may proceed either under this chapter or
under its charter in making an improvement unless a home rule charter or amendment adopted
after April 17, 1953, provides for making such improvement under this chapter or under the
charter exclusively.
History: 1953 c 398 s 11; 1955 c 811 s 7; 1976 c 44 s 39
429.12-429.18 [Repealed, 1953 c 398 s 13]
429.185 [Repealed, 1949 c 314 s 3]
429.19 [Renumbered 429.035]
429.20 [Renumbered 429.036]
429.21-429.29 [Repealed, 1953 c 398 s 13]
429.30 [Renumbered 435.36, subdivision 1]
429.31 [Renumbered 435.36, subd 2]