Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
181.76 DISCLOSURE OF LIE DETECTOR TESTS PROHIBITED.
No person shall disclose that another person has taken a polygraph or any test purporting
to test honesty or the results of that test except to the individual tested. If such a test is given
after August 1, 1973 and at the employee's request, the results may be given only to persons
authorized by the employee to receive the results. A person who violates this section is guilty of
a misdemeanor.
History: 1973 c 667 s 2
181.77 [Repealed, 1976 c 256 s 2]
INVENTIONS