Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
181.944 INDIVIDUAL REMEDIES.
In addition to any other remedies provided by law, a person injured by a violation of sections
181.940 to 181.943 may bring a civil action to recover any and all damages recoverable at law,
together with costs and disbursements, including reasonable attorney's fees, and may receive
injunctive and other equitable relief as determined by a court.
History: 1987 c 359 s 5; 1990 c 577 s 7
BONE MARROW DONATION LEAVE