Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
10.46 Telephone records public.
Long-distance telephone bills paid for by the state or a political subdivision, including those of representatives, senators, judges, constitutional officers, heads of departments and agencies, local officials, and employees thereof, are public data.
HIST: 1993 c 370 s 7