Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
624.717 Local regulation.
Sections 624.711 to 624.716 shall be construed to supersede municipal or county regulation of the carrying or possessing of pistols and the regulation of Saturday Night Special Pistols.
HIST: 1975 c 378 s 7; 1985 c 144 s 3