Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
624.715 Exemptions; antiques and ornaments.
Sections 624.713 and 624.714 shall not apply to antique firearms which are carried or possessed as curiosities or for their historical significance or value.
HIST: 1975 c 378 s 5