Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
449.15 Limited license fees on amusement machines.
A home rule charter or statutory city may impose by ordinance a license fee on amusement machines of no more than the demonstrated and verifiable actual cost of issuing the license or $15 per location plus $15 per machine.
HIST: 1999 c 179 s 1