Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
6.70 Access to reports.
The state auditor and the public accountants shall have reasonable access to each other's audit reports, working papers, and audit programs concerning audits made by each of cities, towns, school districts, and other public corporations.
HIST: 1957 c 631 s 7; 1973 c 123 art 5 s 7; 1973 c 492 s 14