Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
125.04 Qualified teacher defined.
A qualified teacher is one holding a valid license, as hereinafter provided, to perform the particular service for which employed in a public school.
HIST: Ex1959 c 71 art 6 s 4; 1973 c 749 s 1; 1976 c 222 s 11,208; 1986 c 444