Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
18B.063 STATE USES OF PESTICIDES AND NUTRIENTS.
The state shall use integrated pest management techniques in its management of public lands, including roadside rights-of-way, parks, and forests; and shall use planting regimes that minimize the need for pesticides and added nutrients.