Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
58A.20 UNIQUE IDENTIFIER SHOWN.
The unique identifier of any person originating a residential mortgage loan shall be clearly shown on all residential mortgage loan application forms, solicitations, or advertisements, including business cards or Web sites, and any other documents as established by rule or order of the commissioner.