Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
93.48 VARIANCE.
The commissioner may, upon application by the landowner or mine operator, modify
or permit variance from the established rules adopted hereunder if it is determined that such
modification or variance is consistent with the general welfare.
History: 1969 c 774 s 5; 1985 c 248 s 70; 1986 c 444