Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
80E.02 APPLICABILITY.
The provisions of sections 80E.01 to 80E.17 shall apply to all new motor vehicle dealers and
contracts existing between new motor vehicle dealers and manufacturers on May 1, 1981 and to
all subsequent contracts between new motor vehicle dealers and manufacturers.
History: 1981 c 59 s 3