Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
480.06 DECISIONS.
In all cases decided by the court, it shall give its decision in writing, and file the same with
the clerk, together with headnotes, briefly stating the points decided. A copy of such headnotes
shall be furnished by the clerk, without charge, to such proprietors of daily newspapers as may
desire them for free publication. Decisions may be rendered and judgments entered thereon in
vacation as well as in term.
History: (134) RL s 74
480.061 [Repealed, 1998 c 255 s 2]
PUBLIC EMPLOYEES CLAIMS