Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
3C.13 LEGAL STATUS OF STATUTES.
Any volume of Minnesota Statutes, supplement to Minnesota Statutes, and Laws of
Minnesota certified by the revisor according to section 3C.11, subdivision 1, is prima facie
evidence of the statutes contained in it in all courts and proceedings.
Revised Laws of Minnesota 1905, General Statutes of Minnesota 1913, General Statutes of
Minnesota 1923, Mason's Minnesota Statutes 1927, and supplements, appendix and addenda,
or added volumes to these publications are prima facie evidence of the statutes contained in
them in all courts and proceedings.
History: 1984 c 480 s 13; 1984 c 655 art 2 s 19 subd 2