Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
375.86 APPLICATION OF OTHER LAW.
County software product programming source code, object code, and all material relating
to product or system development and distribution is "trade secret information" for purposes of
classification under section 13.37, subdivision 2.
History: 1986 c 399 art 1 s 23; 1986 c 416 s 5