Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
358.03 FORM OF OFFICIAL SEALS.
Upon every seal of a court or officer authorized or required to have a seal there shall be
engraved the same device that is engraved on the seal of the state, and the name of the court
or office in which it is to be used.
History: (6935) RL s 2654; 1947 c 199 s 1