Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
325C.04 ATTORNEY'S FEES.
If (i) a claim of misappropriation is made in bad faith, (ii) a motion to terminate an injunction
is made or resisted in bad faith, or (iii) willful and malicious misappropriation exists, the court
may award reasonable attorney's fees to the prevailing party.
History: 1980 c 594 s 6