Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
325C.06 STATUTE OF LIMITATIONS.
An action for misappropriation must be brought within three years after the misappropriation
is discovered or by the exercise of reasonable diligence should have been discovered. For the
purposes of this section, a continuing misappropriation constitutes a single claim.
History: 1980 c 594 s 8