Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
281.21 NOTICE OF EXPIRATION OF REDEMPTION.
Notice of expiration of the time for redemption of any parcel of lands sold to an actual
purchaser at any tax judgment sale hereafter held, or bid in for the state at any such sale and
thereafter assigned to an actual purchaser, shall be given and served as provided by section