Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
278.13 JUDGMENT TO BE FINAL.
The judgment entered in such proceedings, except for the right of review on appeal, shall
be final and conclusive as to the taxes involved therein. No defense or objection which might
have been interposed by proceedings hereunder shall be interposed in delinquent tax proceedings
except the defense that the taxes levied have been paid or that the property is exempt from the
taxes so levied.
History: (2126-13) 1935 c 300 s 13