Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
219.402 ADEQUATE CROSSING PROTECTION.
Crossing warning devices or improvements installed or maintained under this chapter as
approved by the commissioner or any predecessor, whether by order or otherwise, are adequate
and appropriate warning for the crossing.
History: 1985 c 265 art 4 s 1; 1991 c 298 art 2 s 8; 1998 c 403 s 29; 2001 c 213 s 26