Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
216G.09 REVERSION OF EASEMENTS.
Notwithstanding any law to the contrary, all easement interests acquired after May 26, 1979
for the purpose of constructing and operating a pipeline shall revert to the then fee owner if the
pipeline ceases operation for a period of five years.
History: 1979 c 194 s 8