Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
211B.045 NONCOMMERCIAL SIGNS EXEMPTION.
In any municipality, whether or not the municipality has an ordinance that regulates the
size or number of noncommercial signs, all noncommercial signs of any size may be posted in
any number from August 1 in a state general election year until ten days following the state
general election.
History: 1990 c 585 s 30; 2004 c 142 s 1