CHAPTER 182. OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH
182.657 RULES.
The commissioner shall promulgate, in accordance with chapter 14, such rules as may be
deemed necessary to carry out the responsibilities of this chapter, except for those responsibilities
contained in section
182.655, including rules dealing with the inspection of places of employment.
History: 1973 c 732 s 8; 1982 c 424 s 130; 1983 c 216 art 1 s 88; 1983 c 316 s 29; 1985
c 248 s 70