Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
173.20 CONFLICT OF LAWS.
Nothing in sections 173.13 to 173.231 shall be construed to abrogate or affect the provisions
of any other law, municipal ordinance, regulation, or resolution which is more restrictive
concerning advertising than the provisions of said sections 173.13 to 173.231 hereof or of the
regulations adopted thereunder.
History: 1965 c 828 s 20; 1Sp1981 c 4 art 1 s 87; 1987 c 384 art 2 s 1