Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
148B.56 RECIPROCITY.
The board may issue a license to an individual who holds a current license or other
credential from another jurisdiction if the board finds that the requirements for that credential are
substantially similar to the requirements in sections 148B.50 to 148B.593.
History: 2003 c 118 s 10