Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
645.024 SPECIAL LAWS; LOCAL APPROVAL AS A REQUIREMENT OF THE ACT.
Section 645.023 does not apply to a special law which by its own terms becomes effective
upon the approval of one or more affected local government units, expressed through the voters or
the governing body and by such majority as the special law may direct.
History: 1967 c 595 s 2
645.03 [Repealed, 1984 c 480 s 22]
645.04 [Repealed, 1984 c 480 s 22]
645.05 [Repealed, 1984 c 480 s 22]
645.06 [Repealed, 1984 c 480 s 22]
645.07 [Repealed, Ex1959 c 46 s 3]