Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
645.37 REPEAL AND REENACTMENT.
When a law is repealed and its provisions are at the same time reenacted in the same or
substantially the same terms by the repealing law, the earlier law shall be construed as continued
in active operation. All rights and liabilities incurred under such earlier law are preserved and
may be enforced.
History: 1941 c 492 s 37