Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
645.49 HEADNOTES.
The headnotes printed in boldface type before sections and subdivisions in editions of
Minnesota Statutes are mere catchwords to indicate the contents of the section or subdivision and
are not part of the statute.
History: 1984 c 480 s 20