Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
645.241 PUNISHMENT FOR PROHIBITED ACTS.
When the performance of any act is prohibited by a statute, and no penalty for the violation
of the same shall be imposed in any statute, the doing of such act shall be a misdemeanor.
History: (10047) RL s 4859