Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
645.30 EFFECT OF SEPARATE AMENDMENTS ON CODE PROVISIONS ENACTED
AT SAME SESSION.
When any existing law incorporated into and repealed by a code or revision is also amended
by other legislation enacted at the same session of the legislature, such separate amendment shall
be construed to be in force, notwithstanding the repeal by the code of the act it amends, and such
amendment shall be construed to prevail over the corresponding provisions of the code.
History: 1941 c 492 s 30