Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
645.48 USE OF THE WORD "TO" WHEN REFERRING TO SEVERAL SECTIONS.
Wherever in the Minnesota Statutes or any legislative act a reference is made to several
sections and the section numbers given in the reference are connected by the word "to," the
reference includes both the sections whose numbers are given and all intervening sections.
History: 1947 c 201 s 3