Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
645.22 UNIFORM LAWS.
Laws uniform with those of other states shall be interpreted and construed to effect their
general purpose to make uniform the laws of those states which enact them.
History: 1941 c 492 s 22
645.23 [Renumbered 611A.05]