Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
599.07 EVIDENCE.
Any party may also present to the trial court any admissible evidence of such laws, but, to
enable a party to offer evidence of the law in another jurisdiction or to ask that judicial notice be
taken thereof, reasonable notice shall be given to the adverse parties either in the pleadings or
otherwise.
History: (9852-4) 1939 c 77 s 4