Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
550.01 ENFORCEMENT OF JUDGMENT.
The party in whose favor a judgment is given, or the assignee of such judgment, may
proceed to enforce the same, at any time within ten years after the entry thereof, in the manner
provided by law.
History: (9416) RL s 4287