Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
515B.3-118 ASSOCIATION RECORDS.
The association shall keep adequate records of its membership, unit owners meetings, board
of directors meetings, committee meetings, contracts, leases and other agreements to which the
association is a party, and material correspondence and memoranda relating to its operations. The
association shall keep financial records sufficiently detailed to enable the association to comply
with sections 515B.3-106(b) and 515B.4-107. All records shall be made reasonably available for
examination by any unit owner or the unit owner's authorized agent, subject to the applicable
statutes.
History: 1993 c 222 art 3 s 18