Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
501B.24 JURISDICTION.
Once a district court has assumed jurisdiction of a trust, the district court has jurisdiction
as a proceeding in rem, until jurisdiction is transferred to another court or terminated by court
order. This chapter does not limit or abridge the power or jurisdiction of the district court over
trusts and trustees.
History: 1989 c 340 art 1 s 21