Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
466.11 RELATION TO CHARTERS AND SPECIAL LAWS.
Sections 466.01 to 466.15 are exclusive of and supersede all home rule charter provisions
and special laws on the same subject heretofore and hereafter adopted.
History: 1963 c 798 s 11