Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
273.08 ASSESSOR'S DUTIES.
The assessor shall actually view, and determine the market value of each tract or lot of real
property listed for taxation, including the value of all improvements and structures thereon, at
maximum intervals of five years and shall enter the value opposite each description.
History: (1990) RL s 808; 1945 c 481 s 1; 1963 c 799 s 2; 1965 c 624 s 4; Ex1967 c 32 art 8
s 7; 1975 c 437 art 8 s 9; 1984 c 593 s 14; 2003 c 127 art 2 s 11
273.09 [Local, South St. Paul]