Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
216E.15 JUDICIAL REVIEW.
Any applicant, party or person aggrieved by the issuance of a site or route permit or
emergency permit from the commission or a certification of continuing suitability filed by a
utility with the commission or by a final order in accordance with any rules promulgated by the
commission, may appeal to the Court of Appeals in accordance with chapter 14. The appeal shall
be filed within 30 days after the publication in the State Register of notice of the issuance of the
permit by the commission or certification filed with the commission or the filing of any final
order by the commission.
History: 1973 c 591 s 15; 1975 c 271 s 6; 1977 c 439 s 21; 1980 c 509 s 28; 1982 c 424 s
130; 1983 c 247 s 54; 2001 c 212 art 7 s 26; 2005 c 97 art 3 s 19