Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
214.29 PROGRAM REQUIRED.
Each health-related licensing board, including the Emergency Medical Services Regulatory
Board under chapter 144E, shall either conduct a health professionals service program under
sections 214.31 to 214.37 or contract for a diversion program under section 214.28.
History: 2000 c 284 s 9
HEALTH PROFESSIONALS SERVICES PROGRAM