Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
208.02 ELECTION OF PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS.
Presidential electors shall be chosen at the state general election held in the year preceding
the expiration of the term of the president of the United States.
History: 1959 c 675 art 9 s 2; 1981 c 29 art 7 s 38