Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
16B.483 INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY.
Before executing a contract or license agreement involving intellectual property developed
or acquired by the state, a state agency shall seek review and comment from the attorney general
on the terms and conditions of the contract or agreement.
History: 1994 c 632 art 3 s 33